Upper New York Annual Conference Staff

 
Upper New York Area Episcopal Office

Bishop's Office


Upper New York Annual Conference Office

Conference Superintendents

Finance

Communications

Information Technology

Connectional Ministries

Benefits/Human Resources

District Offices

Bishop's Office 

Mark Webb

Bishop
(315) 422-5027

Christine Doran

Executive Assistant
(315) 422-5027

Mary Bradley

Office Manager
(315) 422-5027
 
 

Conference Superintendents 

David Masland

Director of New Faith Communities
(315) 424-7878

William Mudge

Adirondack DS
(518) 480-4866

Richard Weihing

Albany DS
(518) 608-1246

David Kofahl

Binghamton DS
(607) 748-0662

Sherri Rood

Cornerstone DS
(716) 665-2423

Darryl R. Barrow

Crossroads DS
(315) 422-2288

Jeffrey McDowell

Finger Lakes DS
(315) 781-0188

Theodore Anderson

Genesee Valley DS
(585) 340-9525

Sung Ho Lee

Mohawk DS
(315) 797-1777

Nancy Adams

Mountain View DS
(607) 962-8047

K. Wayne Butler

Niagara Frontier DS
(716) 276-8631

Rebekah Sweet

Northern Flow DS
(315) 535-5149

Jan Rowell

Oneonta DS
(607) 441-5102
 
 

Finance 

Kevin Domanico

Treasurer
(315) 424-7878 ext.325

Mike Weaver

Accountant
(315) 424-7878 ext.315

Pat Toukatly

Accounts Payable Specialist
(315) 424-7878 ext.314

Linda Roseman

Payroll Specialist
(315) 424-7878 ext.326

Beth Dupont

Finance Manager
(315) 424-7878 ext.328

Vicky Jo Colbert

Accounting Support Staff
(315) 424-7878 ext.330
 
 

Communications 

Steve Hustedt

Director of Communications
(315) 424-7878 ext.307

Christian Vischi

Communications Associate
(315) 424-7878 ext.313

Beth DiCocco

Writer/Editor
(315) 424-7878 ext.319

Ashley Riddell

Multimedia/Web Coordinator, Special Focus: YPM
(315) 424-7878 ext320

Karen Campolieto

Administrative Assistant
(315) 424-7878 ext.304
 

Information Technology

Clyde Wolford

Director of IT
(315) 424-7878 ext.322

Dan Wistrup

IT Support Specialist
(315) 424-7878 ext.323
 

Connectional Ministries 

William Gottschalk-Fielding

Director of Connectional Ministries
(315) 424-7878 ext.316

Aaron Bouwens

Director of Vital Congregations
(315) 424-7878

Cherish McGowan

Administrative Assistant
(315) 424-7878 ext.324

Mike Huber

Director of Camp and Retreat Ministries
(315) 424-7878 ext.308

Joan Newlon

Executive Assistant - Camp and Retreat Ministries
(315) 424-7878 ext.309

Anne Hutchins

Administrative Assistant - Camp and Retreat Ministries
(315) 424-7878 ext.312

Kevin Dunn

Assistant Director - Casowasco Camp & Retreat Center
(315) 364-8756

David Riddell

Director - Asbury Camp & Retreat Center
(585) 237-5262

Jim Daly

Director - Skye Farm Camp & Retreat Center
(518) 494-7170

James Krager

Director - Sky Lake Camp & Retreat Center
(607) 467-2750

Aliechia Post

Director - Findley Camp & Retreat Center
(716) 769-7146

Beki Wachob

Co-Director - Aldersgate Camp & Retreat Center
(315) 348-8833

Luke Wachob

Co-Director - Aldersgate Camp & Retreat Center
(315) 348-8833

Demetrio Beach

Director of Program and Outreach for Camp & Retreat Ministries

Diane Miner

Resource Center Director - Endicott
(607) 757-0608

David Woodcock

Flood Recovery Coordinator
(315) 263-0153

Karen Campolieto

Administrative Assistant
(315) 424-7878 ext.304
 
 

Benefits/Human Resources 

Vicki Putney

Director of HR/Benefits
(315) 424-7878 ext.317

Linda Houmiel

Clergy Care Assistant
(315) 424-7878 ext.306

Julie Valeski

Administrative Assistant for Finance and Benefits
(315) 424-7878 ext.300

Debi Marshall

Human Resources Generalist
(315) 424-7878 ext.302
 
 

District Offices 

Carrie Boyer

Administrative Assistant - Adirondack
(518) 480-4866

Maxine Getty

Administrative Assistant - Albany District
(518) 608-1246

Rosemary DiIorio

Administrative Assistant - Binghamton
(607) 748-0662

Chandani Diaz

Administrative Assistant - Finger Lakes District
(315) 781-0188

Betsy O'Flynn

Administrative Assistant - Genesee Valley District
(585) 340-9525

Cynthia Muder

Administrative Assistant - Mohawk District
(315) 797-1777

Patricia Gridley

Administrative Assistant - Mountain View District
(607) 962-8047

Anne Hutchins

Administrative Assistant - Crossroads District
(315) 424-7878 ext.312

Jennifer Brown Terrell

Administrative Assistant - Northern Flow District
(315) 535-5149

Teresa Wood

Administrative Assistant - Oneonta District
(607) 441-5102

Cathy Hall

Administrative Assistant - Cornerstone
(716) 665-2423

Julie Maciejewski

Administrative Assistant - Niagara Frontier
(716) 276-8631